2018 EXHIBITORS

 

Exhibitor load in to the CN Centre is between 8am-8pm on Thusrday May 10 and between 8am-2:30pm on May 11. Booths must be set up by 3:00pm for VIP early entry.

Exhibitor load in to the Kin 1 Arena is between 2pm-8pm on Thusrday May 10 and between 8am-2:30pm on May 11. Booths must be set up by 3:00pm for VIP early entry.

 

 

SPONSORS
 
Barkerville Historic Town
Great White Toys, Games & Comics
UNLTD Media & Events
Mills Office Productivity
 
NORTHERN FANCON 2018 EXHIBITORS
BOOTH NUMBER Exhibitor
48, 49, 50 501st Legion
56, 57 Adventure Games
98 Aunty Claire’s Elixir for Life
53,54,55 Barkerville Historic Town
66 Barkerville Brewing
73,74,75 Black Sheep Gifts
E18 Blim
100 Bolli Imports
97 Brownies
71,72 CC’s Fun Fashion
4 Cakewalk Desserts
AA39 Caterpillar Geek Girl
9 Centre for Arts and Technology
81 Chozen Studios
8 College of New Caledonia
3 Demon Eyez
45,46,47 Exile Tattoo
E17 Ethereal Earth Fantasy
GameQuest
32,33,34 Gamescape
E16 Glamora
41 Goat Shed
93,94,102,103 Great White
58 Justin Hunt
83,84 K-Max Games & Videos
25 K&L Toys and Trinkets
22, 23 Kaiten MMA
Upper Concourse Kristine Newell – Realtor Team Powerhouse
21 Live Geek Designs
86,87,95,96 London Drugs
31,42 Lozman
19,30 Lozman booth 2
92 Lunar Games Inc
61,62,63,64 Mancave Authentics
52 Mary Kay Cosmetics
88,89 Maverick Autographs and Collectibles
E15 Mended Hearts Creations
70 Mike’s Comics
43,44 Mills Printing & Office Supplies
101 Mini Figures & More
79,80 My Own Collection
68,69, 77, 78 Nels Comics
26 Nerdy Mistress
36,37 Nitro Geek
11 OOM
10 Our Little Secret
E14 Per Ardua Productions
E13 PG Minifigures
90 Ragnar the Trader
0, 1, 2. Random Array
24 Random Fandom
5, 6 Red Moon Cosplay
12 Rocks in My Lapidary
91 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
27 Sasquatch Design
28, 29 Shire of Cold Keep
51 Sisters Imports
40 Sweetnam’s Nik Naks
59 Thoughtweft Publishing
35 Thrifty Friends Boutique
20 Tourism PG
65 Trench Brewing
60 Velvet Lead Designs
38, 39 Wonderland
82 Zoltangal
CREATIVE CORNER
CC8 Marc Bernardin
CC2 Tina Teoli
CC1 Jenn Lewis
CC3 Allisa Swanson
7 SchoolCreative
CC7 Northern BC Filmmakers
CC5 Bob Blumer
CC4 Blank
COSPLAY CORNER
CP1 Ivy DoomKitty
CP6 Karli Woods
CP5 ALB
CP4 Lane Monteith – Alphanerd
CP3 Benny G Cosplay
CP2 Feature
ARTIST ALLEY
AA7, AA8 Andy Poon
AA14 Arty Mcfly
AA27 Ashley Maclachlan Make-up
AA36 Bitchin X Stitchin
AA11 Bokchoi Al
AA16 Braden Hallet – Stuff & Things
AA34 Crystal Sky Art
AA21, AA22 Dave Crosland
AA28 Dragonheart Art
AA6 Ed the Comic Guy
AA20 Erin Stagg Fine Art
AA40 Flutterby Kisses
AA30 Inkfable Media
AA31 Inspyred Creations
AA12, AA13 Jeremy Simser
AA23, AA24 Jim Mahfood
AA25, AA26 Johnni Kok
AA32 Joshua Soren
AA37 JessBunny Creations
AA4, AA5 Matt Banning
AA18 MP Make-up Artistry
AA19 Ninja Bear Press
AA9, AA10 Ryan Benjamin
AA17 Scoow
AA15 Steve Gervais
AA33 Tarot Geeks
AA35 The Art of B
AA29 Transient Boreal
AA38 Wheatart
AA2, AA3 Dias Ex Machina
AA1 Dark Art Oddities